Eating Vegan: The Gelatin Problem

Reader Lisa had a great question about eating vegan: I have a vegetarian friend and she told me she doesn’t eat jello or gummy bears because some gelatin is made from bone marrow. Is there a vegan friendly alternative? Sounds a little bit gross, but it’s true. According to Fit Sugar, gelatin is “made by …

Eating Vegan: The Gelatin Problem Read More πŸ‘‰